Fixtures, Results & Tables

Northern Counties East League Divison 1 (NCEL) 2018/19

PosTeamPWDLFAPts+/-
1Campion22155253255028
2Winterton Rangers23144548264622
3Grimsby Borough23136465274538
4Nostell Miners Welfare23143648244524
5Worsbrough Bridge Athletic2513484644432
6Hallam20133454264228
7Selby Town23132857394118
8Dronfield Town21124540264014
9Parkgate2312293931388
10Swallownest22868374030-3
11Rossington Main259313344930-15
12Glasshoughton Welfare229211293629-7
13Skegness Town249213344729-13
14Shirebrook Town248512434628-3
15Ollerton Town237511354526-10
16East Yorkshire Carnegie237313515824-7
17AFC Emley236512414723-6
18Armthorpe Welfare246216386220-24
19Harworth Colliery244515285917-31
20FC Bolsover252419258810-63

Table correct as of 12/01/2019 – 5pm.

July 2018    
6th July, 7.30pmFriendlySelby Town4-2Pickering Town
10th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town1-3Gainsborough Trinity
14th July, 3pmEric Lawton CupSelby Town1-0Goole AFC
17th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town1-0Tadcaster Albion
21st July, 3pmFriendlySelby Town2-0Maltby Main
25th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town3-1Otley Town
28th July, 3pmFriendlySelby Town3-2Pontefract Collieries
August 2018
4th August, 3pmLeagueSelby Town4-0Skegness Town
8th August, 7.45pmLeagueAFC Emley4-4Selby Town
11th August, 3pmFA CupSelby Town3-2Whickham
15th August, 7.45pmLeagueOllerton Town3-6Selby Town
18th August, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-0Campion
25th August, 3pmFA CupKendal Town1-1Selby Town
September 2018
1st September, 3pmFA VaseSelby Town0-5Staveley Miners Welfare
4th September, 7.45pmFA CupSelby Town3-5 (Pens)Kendal Town
8th September, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-3Hallam
15th September, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-1Armthorpe Welfare
29th September, 3pmLeagueWinterton Rangers1-2Selby Town
October 2018
6th October, 3pmLeagueSelby Town4-2Ollerton Town
13th October, 2018LeagueGrimsby Borough4-0Selby Town
20th October, 3pmLeagueSelby Town1-3Winterton Rangers
24th October, 7.30pmWest Riding CupHuddersfield Town U192-2 (4-5 PENS)Selby Town
27th October, 3pmLeagueEast Yorkshire Carnegie2-3Selby Town
30th October, 7.45pmLeagueSelby Town1-0Swallownest
November 2018
3rd November, 3pmLeagueSelby Town5-1East Yorkshire Carnegie
10th November, 3pmLeagueFC Bolsover1-4Selby Town
17th November, 3pmLeagueSelby Town3-0Glasshoughton Welfare
24th November, 3pmLeagueSelby Town3-1FC Bolsover
December 2018
1st December, 3pmLeagueDronfield Town3-1Selby Town
11th December, 7.45pmLeagueSelby Town0-3Parkgate
15th December, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-2Grimsby Borough
17th December, 7.45pmWest Riding CupSelby TownPPFC Halifax Town
22nd December, 3pmLeagueSwallownest2-0Selby Town
29th December, 3pmLeagueHarworth Colliery2-1Selby Town
January 2019
5th January, 3pmLeagueSelby Town7-0Shirebrook Town
12th January, 3pmLeagueSkegness Town1-0Selby Town
15th January, 7.45pmLeagueSelby Town2-3Harworth Colliery
19th January, 3pmLeagueShirebrook Town3-1Selby Town
21st January, 7.45pmWest Riding CupSelby Town3-5FC Halifax Town
26th January, 3pmLeagueGlasshoughton WelfareVsSelby Town
29th January, 7.45pmNCEL League CupSelby TownVsSkegness Town
February 2019
2nd February, 3pmLeagueRossington MainVsSelby Town
9th February, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsRossington Main
16th february, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsWorsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd February, 3pmLeagueCampionVsSelby Town
March 2019
2nd March, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsDronfield Town
5th March, 7.45pmLeagueSelby TownVsAFC Emley
9th March, 3pmLeagueWorsbrough Bridge AthleticVsSelby Town
16th March, 3pmLeagueParkgateVsSelby Town
30th March, 3pmLeagueNostell Miners WelfareVsSelby Town
April 2019
13th April, 3pmLeagueArmthorpe WelfareVsSelby Town
20th April, 3pmLeagueHallamVsSelby Town
27th April, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsNostell Miners Welfare

For 2017/2018 results click here.

Our Sponsors
© Selby Town FC 2019