Fixtures, Results & Tables

Northern Counties East League Divison 1 (NCEL) 2018/19

PosTeamPWDLFAPts+/-
1Winterton Rangers15112238133525
2Campion15112241193522
3Grimsby Borough1494149143135
4Nostell Miners Welfare16101536193117
5Selby Town14101340253115
6Worsbrough Bridge Athletic171016272831-1
7Hallam1282236192617
8Glasshoughton Welfare148152118253
9Dronfield Town137332418246
10Armthorpe Welfare15627293120-2
11AFC Emley155463227195
12Shirebrook Town156182924195
13Swallownest13535212318-2
14Ollerton Town15438223315-11
15Rossington Main174310203815-18
16Parkgate13427121814-6
17Skegness Town153210213811-17
18Harworth Colliery163211214511-24
19East Yorkshire Carnegie143110334310-10
20FC Bolsover16001611700-59

Table correct as of 14/11/2018

July 2018    
6th July, 7.30pmFriendlySelby Town4-2Pickering Town
10th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town1-3Gainsborough Trinity
14th July, 3pmEric Lawton CupSelby Town1-0Goole AFC
17th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town1-0Tadcaster Albion
21st July, 3pmFriendlySelby Town2-0Maltby Main
25th July, 7.45pmFriendlySelby Town3-1Otley Town
28th July, 3pmFriendlySelby Town3-2Pontefract Collieries
August 2018
4th August, 3pmLeagueSelby Town4-0Skegness Town
8th August, 7.45pmLeagueAFC Emley4-4Selby Town
11th August, 3pmFA CupSelby Town3-2Whickham
15th August, 7.45pmLeagueOllerton Town3-6Selby Town
18th August, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-0Campion
25th August, 3pmFA CupKendal Town1-1Selby Town
September 2018
1st September, 3pmFA VaseSelby Town0-5Staveley Miners Welfare
4th September, 7.45pmFA CupSelby Town3-5 (Pens)Kendal Town
8th September, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-3Hallam
15th September, 3pmLeagueSelby Town2-1Armthorpe Welfare
29th September, 3pmLeagueWinterton Rangers1-2Selby Town
October 2018
6th October, 3pmLeagueSelby Town4-2Ollerton Town
13th October, 2018LeagueGrimsby Borough4-0Selby Town
20th October, 3pmLeagueSelby Town1-3Winterton Rangers
24th October, 7.30pmWest Riding CupHuddersfield Town U192-2 (4-5 PENS)Selby Town
27th October, 3pmLeagueEast Yorkshire Carnegie2-3Selby Town
30th October, 7.45pmLeagueSelby Town1-0Swallownest
November 2018
3rd November, 3pmLeagueSelby Town5-1East Yorkshire Carnegie
10th November, 3pmLeagueFC Bolsover1-4Selby Town
17th November, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsGlasshoughton Welfare
20th November, 7.45pmNCEL League CupSelby TownVsSkegness Town
24th November, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsFC Bolsover
December 2018
1st December, 3pmLeagueDronfield TownVsSelby Town
8th December, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsHarworth Colliery
15th December, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsGrimsby Borough
22nd December, 3pmLeagueSwallownestVsSelby Town
29th December, 3pmLeagueHarworth CollieryVsSelby Town
January 2019
5th January, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsShirebrook Town
12th January, 3pmLeagueSkegness TownVsSelby Town
19th January, 3pmLeagueShirebrook TownVsSelby Town
26th January, 3pmLeagueGlasshoughton WelfareVsSelby Town
February 2019
2nd February, 3pmLeagueRossington MainVsSelby Town
9th February, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsRossington Main
16th february, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsWorsbrough Bridge Athletic
23rd February, 3pmLeagueCampionVsSelby Town
March 2019
2nd March, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsDronfield Town
5th March, 7.45pmLeagueSelby TownVsAFC Emley
9th March, 3pmLeagueWorsbrough Bridge AthleticVsSelby Town
16th March, 3pmLeagueParkgateVsSelby Town
30th March, 3pmLeagueNostell Miners WelfareVsSelby Town
April 2019
13th April, 3pmLeagueArmthorpe WelfareVsSelby Town
20th April, 3pmLeagueHallamVsSelby Town
27th April, 3pmLeagueSelby TownVsNostell Miners Welfare
TBCLeagueSelby TownVsParkgate

 

For 2017/2018 results click here.

Our Sponsors
© Selby Town FC 2018